Officers

Texas Division of the International Association for Identification

Working Harder to Make Your Job Easier

Officers 2018-2019

Dr. Casie Parish-Fisher President St. Edwards University
Cathleen McClain 1st Vice President Texas D.P.S
David Taylor 2nd Vice President Denton Co. S.O.
Rebecca Wendt Secretary  Bryan, P.D
Michael Kessler Treasurer  ANDE, Frisco,TX
Mark Wild Editor  Texas D.P.S.
Mark Hatcher Chaplain Federal Law Enforcement
Stacey Loggins Historian Federal Law Enforcement
Jack Flanders Sergeant At Arms Texas D.P.S.

Board Of Directors  2018-2019

Domingo Villarreal Chairperson Houston Forensic Science Center.
Christine Ramirez Member(19) TEEX
Bryan Strong Member(19) Texas DPS
Pete Salicco Member(20) Dallas P.D.
Jessica Vera Member(20) Texas DPS
Celestina Rossi Member(21) Montgomery, County S.O.
James Oliver Member(21) Harris Co. S.O.
     

COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS FOR 2018-2019

(* indicates appointment required by Constitution)

STANDING COMMITTEES

Membership Committee

Chairperson:  David Taylor, 2nd Vice President*

Member

Member 

 

Committee on Credentials

Chairperson:  Dr. Casie Parish-Fisher, President*

Member          Cathleen McClain, 1st Vice President*

Member          Rebecca Wendt, Secretary*

 

Law & Legislation Committee

Chairperson: 

Member         

Member         

Member         

Finance Committee

Chairperson:  David Taylor, 2nd Vice President

Member          

Member         

Member         

 

Latent Print Certification Committee

Chairperson: 

Member      

Member       

 

Crime Scene Certification Committee

Chairperson:   

Member          

Member          

 

Resolution Committee

Chairperson: Cathleen McClain,  1st Vice President

Member        

Member        

 

Education Committee (appointed by BOD)

Chairperson:   

Member        

Member        

Member        

 

Program Committee

Chairperson:  *

Member         .

Member        

Member        

Member        .

Member        

Member        

 

Conference Site (Host) Committee

Chairperson: 

Member          

Member        

Member        

Member        

Member        

 

Memorial Scholarship Committee

Chairperson: *

Member:       .

Member:      

 

-----------------------------------------------

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Constitutional Review Committee (DISSOLVED – See Resolutions Committee)

 

Host Committee (DISSOLVED – See Conference Site Committee)

                                 

 

Editorial Review Advisory Committee

Chairperson: 

Member          .

Member        

 

 

 

Vendor Advisory Committee

Chairperson:  .

Member        

Member        

Member        

 

Student Membership Advisory Committee

Chairperson: 

Member          

Member           t

Member                          (Student 1 - pending)

Member                          (Student 2 - pending)

 

Professional Excellence Award Committee (New Standing Committee)

Chairperson:  

Member         

Member         

Member         

Member         

Member        

Nominating Committee

Current Chairperson of the Board of Directors

Current President

Past Presidents in attendance at the conference who wish to serve

One active /associate member appoined by the President

 

Audio / Visual Committee

Chairperson           

Member               

Member                

 


Updated 8/13/2018